Species Details : Nemania aenea (Nitschke) Pouzar, 1985

You selected Nemania aureolutea (L. E. Petrini & J. D. Rogers) Granmo, 1999. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nemania aenea (Nitschke) Pouzar, 1985 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nemania aenea  (Nitschke) Pouzar, 1985
Synonyms:
Hypoxylon aeneum Nitschke, 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon aeneum Nitschke, 1867
Hypoxylon aeneum var. aeneum Nitschke, 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon aeneum var. aeneum Nitschke, 1867
Hypoxylon aeneum var. aureoluteum L. E. Petrini & J. D. Rogers, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon aeneum var. aureoluteum L. E. Petrini & J. D. Rogers, 1986
Hypoxylon serpens var. macrosporum J. H. Mill., 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon serpens var. macrosporum J. H. Mill., 1933
Nemania aenea var. aenea (Nitschke) Pouzar, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania aenea var. aenea (Nitschke) Pouzar, 1985
Nemania aenea var. aureolutea (L. E. Petrini & J. D. Rogers) Y. M. Ju & J. D. Rogers, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania aenea var. aureolutea (L. E. Petrini & J. D. Rogers) Y. M. Ju & J. D. Rogers, 2002
Nemania aenea var. macrospora (J. H. Mill.) Y. M. Ju & J. D. Rogers, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania aenea var. macrospora (J. H. Mill.) Y. M. Ju & J. D. Rogers, 2002
Nemania aureolutea (L. E. Petrini & J. D. Rogers) Granmo, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania aureolutea (L. E. Petrini & J. D. Rogers) Granmo, 1999
Nemania serpens var. macrospora (J. H. Mill.) Pouzar, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania serpens var. macrospora (J. H. Mill.) Pouzar, 1985
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Xylariales CoL
Family Xylariaceae Xylariaceae
Genus Nemania Xylariaceae
Distribution: Great Britain; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ju Y.M. & Rogers J.D., 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Xylariaceae, Oct 2017   28%
Bibliographic citation: Ju Y.M. & Rogers J. (2019). Xylariaceae: Home of the Xylariaceae (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Nemania aenea
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:59