Species Details : Lanmaoa fragrans (Vittad.) Vizzini, Gelardi & Simonini, 2015

You selected Boletus fragrans Vittad., 1835. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lanmaoa fragrans (Vittad.) Vizzini, Gelardi & Simonini, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lanmaoa fragrans  (Vittad.) Vizzini, Gelardi & Simonini, 2015
Synonyms:
Boletus fragrans Vittad., 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus fragrans Vittad., 1835
Leccinum fragrans (Vittad.) Šutara, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum fragrans (Vittad.) Šutara, 1989
Suillus fragrans (Vittad.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus fragrans (Vittad.) Kuntze, 1898
Tubiporus fragrans (Vittad.) Ricken, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubiporus fragrans (Vittad.) Ricken, 1918
Versipellis fragrans (Vittad.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Versipellis fragrans (Vittad.) Quél., 1886
Versipellis fragrans var. fragrans (Vittad.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Versipellis fragrans var. fragrans (Vittad.) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lanmaoa Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lanmaoa fragrans
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48