Species Details : Tripogandra serrulata (Vahl) Handlos

Accepted scientific name:
Tripogandra serrulata (Vahl) Handlos (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tripogandra serrulata  (Vahl) Handlos
Synonyms:
Aneilema floribundum (Kunth) Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aneilema floribundum (Kunth) Hook. & Arn.
Aneilema serrulatum (Vahl) G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aneilema serrulatum (Vahl) G.Don
Callisia ciliata Pers. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Callisia ciliata Pers.
Callisia rosea Pohl ex Seub., pro syn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Callisia rosea Pohl ex Seub., pro syn.
Commelina floribunda Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commelina floribunda Kunth
Commelina mexicana E.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commelina mexicana E.Mey.
Commelina serrulata Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commelina serrulata Vahl
Descantaria balbisii Hassk. ex C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Descantaria balbisii Hassk. ex C.B.Clarke
Descantaria cumanensis (Kunth) Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Descantaria cumanensis (Kunth) Schltdl.
Descantaria diuretica Hassk. ex C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Descantaria diuretica Hassk. ex C.B.Clarke
Descantaria elongata (G.Mey.) G.Brückn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Descantaria elongata (G.Mey.) G.Brückn.
Descantaria schlechtendalii Hassk. ex C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Descantaria schlechtendalii Hassk. ex C.B.Clarke
Heterachthia gaudichaudiana Hassk. ex C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterachthia gaudichaudiana Hassk. ex C.B.Clarke
Leptorhoeo floribunda (Kunth) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptorhoeo floribunda (Kunth) Baill.
Tradescantia balbisii Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia balbisii Kunth
Tradescantia congesta M.Martens & Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia congesta M.Martens & Galeotti
Tradescantia cumanensis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia cumanensis Kunth
Tradescantia cumanensis var. glabrior C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia cumanensis var. glabrior C.B.Clarke
Tradescantia elongata G.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia elongata G.Mey.
Tradescantia elongata var. schlechtendalii (Kunth) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia elongata var. schlechtendalii (Kunth) C.B.Clarke
Tradescantia elongata var. triandra (Kunth) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia elongata var. triandra (Kunth) C.B.Clarke
Tradescantia guianensis Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia guianensis Miq.
Tradescantia mexicana (E.Mey.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia mexicana (E.Mey.) Kunth
Tradescantia schlechtendalii Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia schlechtendalii Kunth
Tradescantia schomburgkiana Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia schomburgkiana Kunth
Tradescantia triandra Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia triandra Kunth
Tripogandra cumanensis (Kunth) Woodson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripogandra cumanensis (Kunth) Woodson
Tripogandra cumanensis f. glabrior (C.B.Clarke) Standl. & Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripogandra cumanensis f. glabrior (C.B.Clarke) Standl. & Steyerm.
Tripogandra elongata (G.Mey.) Woodson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripogandra elongata (G.Mey.) Woodson
Tripogandra floribunda (Kunth) Woodson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripogandra floribunda (Kunth) Woodson
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales WCSP
Family Commelinaceae WCSP
Genus Tripogandra WCSP
Distribution: Belize; Bolivia; Brazil North; Colombia; Costa Rica; Dominican Republic; Ecuador; El Salvador; French Guiana; Guatemala; Guyana; Honduras; Leeward Is.; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Nicaragua; Panam; Peru; Puerto Rico; Suriname; Trinidad-Tobago; Venezuela; Windward Is.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07