Species Details : Ferreyranthus verbascifolius (Kunth) H. Rob. & Brettell

You selected Andromachia verbascifolia Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ferreyranthus verbascifolius (Kunth) H. Rob. & Brettell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ferreyranthus verbascifolius  (Kunth) H. Rob. & Brettell
Synonyms:
Andromachia verbascifolia Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andromachia verbascifolia Kunth
Diplostephium verbascifolium (Kunth) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplostephium verbascifolium (Kunth) Spreng.
Ferreyranthus pseudosalviifolius (Hieron.) H. Rob. & Brettell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferreyranthus pseudosalviifolius (Hieron.) H. Rob. & Brettell
Liabum pseudosalviifolium Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liabum pseudosalviifolium Hieron.
Liabum salviifolium Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liabum salviifolium Hieron.
Liabum verbascifolium (Kunth) Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liabum verbascifolium (Kunth) Less.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Ferreyranthus World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Ecuador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53