Species Details : Ancillista cingulata (G. B. Sowerby I, 1830)

Accepted scientific name:
Ancillista cingulata (G. B. Sowerby I, 1830) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ancillista cingulata  (G. B. Sowerby I, 1830)
Synonyms:
Ancilla cingulata (G. B. Sowerby I, 1830) (synonym)
Ancillaria cingulata G. B. Sowerby I, 1830 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ancillaria cingulata G. B. Sowerby I, 1830
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Olivoidea CoL
Family Ancillariidae CoL
Genus Ancillista CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rosenberg, Gary, 2010-10-01
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=448023
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54