Species Details : Clitocybe metachroa (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871

Accepted scientific name:
Clitocybe metachroa (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe metachroa  (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Synonyms:
Agaricus metachrous Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus metachrous Fr., 1821
Agaricus mortuosus (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus mortuosus (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Clitocybe decembris Singer, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe decembris Singer, 1962
Clitocybe metachroa var. crassipes Rick, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe metachroa var. crassipes Rick, 1938
Clitocybe metachroa var. metachroa (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe metachroa var. metachroa (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Clitocybe metachroa f. metachroa (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe metachroa f. metachroa (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Clitocybe metachroa var. ochracea E. Ludw., 2012 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe metachroa var. ochracea E. Ludw., 2012
Clitocybe metachroa f. pallida Cetto, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe metachroa f. pallida Cetto, 1991
Clitocybe metachroa var. pseudomitis Raithelh., 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe metachroa var. pseudomitis Raithelh., 1972
Clitocybe mortuosa (Fr.) Gillet, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe mortuosa (Fr.) Gillet, 1874
Lepista metachroa (Fr.) Harmaja, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepista metachroa (Fr.) Harmaja, 1976
Omphalia metachroa (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia metachroa (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Omphalia mortuosa (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia mortuosa (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Omphalina mortuosa (Fr.) Raithelh., 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalina mortuosa (Fr.) Raithelh., 1979
Pseudolyophyllum metachroum (Fr.) Raithelh., 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudolyophyllum metachroum (Fr.) Raithelh., 1978
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Clitocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Northern Ireland; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Clitocybe metachroa
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48