Infraspecific Taxon Details : Lepus (Lepus) timidus timidus Linnaeus, 1758

You selected Lepus timidus sylvaticus Nilsson, 1831. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lepus (Lepus) timidus timidus Linnaeus, 1758 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepus (Lepus) timidus timidus Linnaeus, 1758
Synonyms:
Lepus timidus abei Kuroda, 1938 (synonym) 2 literature references for Lepus timidus abei Kuroda, 1938
Lepus timidus sylvaticus Nilsson, 1831 (synonym) 2 literature references for Lepus timidus sylvaticus Nilsson, 1831
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Lagomorpha ITIS Global
Family Leporidae ITIS Global
Genus Lepus ITIS Global
Species Lepus (Lepus) timidus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Mar-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=727891
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42