Species Details : Saygorytes phaleratus (Say, 1837)

Accepted scientific name:
Saygorytes phaleratus (Say, 1837) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Gorytes alpestris Cameron, 1890 (synonym)
Gorytes alticola Cameron, 1890 (synonym)
Gorytes flavicornis Packard, 1867 (synonym)
Gorytes fulvipennis F. Smith, 1856 (synonym)
Gorytes modestus Cresson, 1865 (synonym)
Gorytes papagorum Viereck, 1908 (synonym)
Gorytes phaleratus Say, 1837 (synonym)
Gorytes rufoluteus Packard, 1867 (synonym)
Gorytes subaustralis Viereck, 1908 (synonym)
Hoplisus flavicornis (Packard, 1867) (synonym)
Hoplisus modestus (Cresson, 1865) (synonym)
Hoplisus phaleratus (Say, 1837) (synonym)
Odynerus flavicornis Harris, 1835 (synonym)
Pseudoplisus alpestris (Cameron, 1890) (synonym)
Pseudoplisus alticola (Cameron, 1890) (synonym)
Pseudoplisus fulvipennis (F. Smith, 1856) (synonym)
Pseudoplisus phaleratus (Say, 1837) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Apoidea CoL
Family Crabronidae HymIS
Genus Saygorytes HymIS
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lohrmann V. & Kroupa A.S., Nov-2013
Source database: HymIS, Jul 2017   70%
Bibliographic citation: Kroupa A.S., Lohrmann V., Pulawski W.J. & Schmid-Egger C. (2018). HymIS: Hymenoptera Information System (version Jul 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d9c12f2d-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026