Species Details : Allium pendulinum Ten.

Accepted scientific name:
Allium pendulinum Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium pendulinum  Ten.
Synonyms:
Allium album Spreng., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium album Spreng., nom. illeg.
Allium triquetrum Sebast. & Mauri, sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Allium triquetrum Sebast. & Mauri, sensu auct.
Allium triquetrum subsp. pendulinum (Ten.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium triquetrum subsp. pendulinum (Ten.) K.Richt.
Allium triquetrum var. pendulinum (Ten.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium triquetrum var. pendulinum (Ten.) Regel
Nectaroscordum pendulinum (Ten.) Galasso & Banfi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectaroscordum pendulinum (Ten.) Galasso & Banfi
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Corse; France; Italy; Sardegna; Sicilia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29