Species Details : Microlinyphia johnsoni (Blackwall, 1859)

You selected Microlinyphia inexplicabilis (Denis, 1941). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Microlinyphia johnsoni (Blackwall, 1859) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Microlinyphia johnsoni  (Blackwall, 1859)
Synonyms:
Microlinyphia inexplicabilis (Denis, 1941) (synonym)
Microlinyphia lineata (Blackwall, 1862) (synonym)
Microlinyphia ramblae Schmidt, 1975 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Linyphiidae WSC
Genus Microlinyphia WSC
Distribution: Madeira, Canary Is.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15
Source database: WSC, 20   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C.; Nentwig W.; Blick T.; Gloor D.; (organizing board) (2020). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 20). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/16580
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:42