Species Details : Rhodesia subtecta (Roberge ex Desm.) Grove, 1937

Accepted scientific name:
Rhodesia subtecta (Roberge ex Desm.) Grove, 1937 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhodesia subtecta  (Roberge ex Desm.) Grove, 1937
Synonyms:
Fusarium subtectum Roberge ex Desm., 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fusarium subtectum Roberge ex Desm., 1846
Hainesia subtecta (Roberge ex Desm.) Grove, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hainesia subtecta (Roberge ex Desm.) Grove, 1932
Myxosporina subtecta (Roberge ex Desm.) Höhn., 1919 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myxosporina subtecta (Roberge ex Desm.) Höhn., 1919
Myxosporina subtecta (Roberge ex Desm.) Höhn., 1927 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myxosporina subtecta (Roberge ex Desm.) Höhn., 1927
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Leotiomycetes CoL
Order Helotiales CoL
Family Not assigned CoL
Genus Rhodesia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Rhodesia%20subtecta
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47