Species Details : Amblyderus parviceps Casey, 1895

Accepted scientific name:
Amblyderus parviceps Casey, 1895 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amblyderus parviceps  Casey, 1895
Synonyms:
Amblyderus gracilentus Casey, 1895 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Tenebrionoidea CoL
Family Anthicidae CoL
Genus Amblyderus CoL
Distribution: Middle America; North America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Chandler D.S., 29-Aug-2005
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T.(custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2018). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=685394
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ad459b1e-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026