Species Details : Xylodon nothofagi (G. Cunn.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden, 2009

You selected Poria nothofagi G. Cunn., 1965. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xylodon nothofagi (G. Cunn.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden, 2009 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xylodon nothofagi  (G. Cunn.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden, 2009
Synonyms:
Hyphodontia nothofagi (G. Cunn.) Langer, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyphodontia nothofagi (G. Cunn.) Langer, 1994
Poria flavicans sensu Cunningham; fide Buchanan & Ryvarden (2000) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Poria flavicans sensu Cunningham; fide Buchanan & Ryvarden (2000)
Poria nothofagi G. Cunn., 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria nothofagi G. Cunn., 1965
Schizopora nothofagi (G. Cunn.) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizopora nothofagi (G. Cunn.) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden, 1988
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hymenochaetales Species Fungorum
Family Schizoporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Xylodon Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Xylodon%20nothofagi
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56