Infraspecific Taxon Details : Fragaria viridis subsp. viridis

You selected Fragaria collina Ehrh. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fragaria viridis subsp. viridis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dactylophyllum ehrhartii Spenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylophyllum ehrhartii Spenn.
Fragaria bargea Poit. & Turpin (synonym)
Fragaria bifera (Sm.) Duchesne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria bifera (Sm.) Duchesne
Fragaria breslingea Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria breslingea Ser.
Fragaria calycina Loisel. (synonym)
Fragaria campana Poit. & Turpin (synonym)
Fragaria cerinoalba Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria cerinoalba Jord. & Fourr.
Fragaria collina Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria collina Ehrh.
Fragaria collivaga Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria collivaga Jord. & Fourr.
Fragaria consobrina Jour. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria consobrina Jour. & Fourr.
Fragaria drymophila Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria drymophila Jord. & Fourr.
Fragaria dumetorum Jord. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria dumetorum Jord. ex Nym.
Fragaria grandiflora Thuill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria grandiflora Thuill.
Fragaria heterophila Poit. & Turpin (synonym)
Fragaria majaufea Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria majaufea Ser.
Fragaria nigra (Sm.) Duchesne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria nigra (Sm.) Duchesne
Fragaria pistillaris Poit. & Turpin (synonym)
Fragaria rubricaulis Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria rubricaulis Jord. & Fourr.
Fragaria soyeriana Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria soyeriana Jord. & Fourr.
Fragaria suecica Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria suecica Jord. & Fourr.
Fragaria sylvulicola Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria sylvulicola Jord. & Fourr.
Fragaria thomasiana Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria thomasiana Jord. & Fourr.
Fragaria viridis Weston (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria viridis Weston
Fragaria zapateriana Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria zapateriana Pau
Potentilla viridis (Duchesne) Prantl (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla viridis (Duchesne) Prantl
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Grüne Erdbeere Gruene Erdbeere - -
Hügel-Erdbeere Huegel-Erdbeere - -
Knackbeere Knackbeere - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Fragaria World Plants
Species Fragaria viridis World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Luxembourg, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Bulgaria, Belarus, Czech Republic, Croatia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, NE-Spain, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia, Macedonia, Moldavia, Norway, Poland, N-, C-, W- & E-European Russia, Ukraine, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Sweden, Turkey (NE-Anatolia), European Turkey, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Mongolia
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04