Species Details : Martes flavigula (Boddaert, 1785)

Accepted scientific name:
Martes flavigula (Boddaert, 1785) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Martes flavigula  (Boddaert, 1785)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Martes flavigula aterrima (Pallas, 1811)
Martes flavigula borealis (Radde, 1862)
Martes flavigula chrysospila Swinhoe, 1866
Martes flavigula flavigula (Boddaert, 1785)
Martes flavigula hainana Hsu and Wu, 1981
Martes flavigula henrici (Schinz, 1845)
Martes flavigula indochinensis Kloss, 1916
Martes flavigula peninsularis (Bonhote, 1901)
Martes flavigula robinsoni (Pocock, 1936)
Martes flavigula saba Chasen and Kloss, 1931
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yellow-throated Marten English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Carnivora ITIS Global
Family Mustelidae ITIS Global
Genus Martes ITIS Global
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); Southern Asia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wozencraft W.C., 03-Feb-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2017). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=621940
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:5ccce174-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102