Species Details : Lubricogobius exiguus Tanaka, 1915

You selected Gobiodon gnathus Tomiyama, 1934. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lubricogobius exiguus Tanaka, 1915 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lubricogobius exiguus  Tanaka, 1915
Synonyms:
Gobiodon gnathus Tomiyama, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobiodon gnathus Tomiyama, 1934
Gobiodonella macrops Lindberg, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobiodonella macrops Lindberg, 1934
Lubricogobius exigus Tanaka, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lubricogobius exigus Tanaka, 1915
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Yellow pygmy-goby Yellow pygmy-goby English Indonesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mijinbenihaze Mijinbenihaze Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
大鰭短鰕虎 Da ci duan sia hu Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
大鳍短鰕虎 Da zhi duan xia hu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
短身裸叶鰕虎鱼 Duan shen luo xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
短身裸葉鰕虎魚 Duan shen luo sia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Lubricogobius FishBase
Distribution: Western Pacific: Japan, Taiwan and New Caledonia.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=23660
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54