Species Details : Polyporus incendiarius (Bong.) Fr., 1838

You selected Polyporus brumalis var. incendiarius Bong., 1836. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Polyporus incendiarius (Bong.) Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyporus incendiarius  (Bong.) Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Caloporus incendiarius (Bong.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloporus incendiarius (Bong.) Quél., 1886
Polyporellus brumalis var. incendiarius (Bong.) Pilát, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporellus brumalis var. incendiarius (Bong.) Pilát, 1936
Polyporellus brumalis f. incendiarius (Bong.) Pilát, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporellus brumalis f. incendiarius (Bong.) Pilát, 1936
Polyporellus incendiarius (Bong.) P. Karst., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporellus incendiarius (Bong.) P. Karst., 1881
Polyporellus varius var. incendiarius (Bong.) Murashk., 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporellus varius var. incendiarius (Bong.) Murashk., 1940
Polyporus brumalis var. incendiarius Bong., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus brumalis var. incendiarius Bong., 1836
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Polyporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Polyporus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Polyporus incendiarius
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48