Species Details : Heterelmis vulnerata (LeConte, 1874)

Accepted scientific name:
Heterelmis vulnerata (LeConte, 1874) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Elmis vulnerata LeConte, 1874 (synonym) 2 literature references for Elmis vulnerata LeConte, 1874
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Byrrhoidea CoL
Family Elmidae CoL
Genus Heterelmis CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 31-Jul-2014
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T.(custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2018). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=114239
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d143ef48-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026