Species Details : Paravilla fumida (Coquillett, 1887)

Accepted scientific name:
Paravilla fumida (Coquillett, 1887) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthrax obscura Coquillett, 1894 (synonym)
Villa coquilletti Painter, 1965 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Diptera Systema Dipterorum
Family Bombyliidae Systema Dipterorum
Genus Paravilla Systema Dipterorum
Distribution: California
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011  
Bibliographic citation: Pape T. & Thompson F.C. (eds). (2018). Systema Dipterorum (version 2.0, Jan 2011). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cb1e4793-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026