Species Details : Erigeron guatemalensis (Blake) G. L. Nesom

You selected Astranthium guatemalense Blake. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Erigeron guatemalensis (Blake) G. L. Nesom (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erigeron guatemalensis  (Blake) G. L. Nesom
Synonyms:
Achaetogeron guatemalensis (Blake) De Jong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achaetogeron guatemalensis (Blake) De Jong
Astranthium guatemalense Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astranthium guatemalense Blake
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Erigeron World Plants
Distribution: Guatemala
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53