Species Details : Strangalia sexnotata Haldeman, 1847

Accepted scientific name:
Strangalia sexnotata Haldeman, 1847 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ophistomis evanescens Alexander, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis evanescens Alexander, 1958
Ophistomis evanescens Casey, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis evanescens Casey, 1913
Ophistomis evanescens Lingafelter & al., 2014 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis evanescens Lingafelter & al., 2014
Ophistomis montana Casey, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis montana Casey, 1913
Ophistomis sexnotata Alexander, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis sexnotata Alexander, 1958
Ophistomis sexnotata Brimley, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis sexnotata Brimley, 1938
Ophistomis sexnotata Casey, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis sexnotata Casey, 1913
Ophistomis sexnotata Löding, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis sexnotata Löding, 1945
Ophistomis texana Alexander, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis texana Alexander, 1958
Ophistomis texana Casey, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis texana Casey, 1913
Ophistomis texana Lingafelter & al., 2014 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis texana Lingafelter & al., 2014
Strangalia 6-notata Lacordaire, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalia 6-notata Lacordaire, 1868
Strangalia 6-notata LeConte, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalia 6-notata LeConte, 1873
Strangalia 6-notata Leng, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalia 6-notata Leng, 1890
Strangalia 6-notata Snow, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalia 6-notata Snow, 1883
Strangalia montana Casey, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalia montana Casey, 1891
Strangalia montana Fall & Cockerell, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalia montana Fall & Cockerell, 1907
Strangalia montana Lingafelter & al., 2014 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalia montana Lingafelter & al., 2014
Strangalia montana Schaeffer, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalia montana Schaeffer, 1908
Strangalia sex-notata LeConte, 1850 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalia sex-notata LeConte, 1850
Strangalia (Strangalina) sexnotata Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalia (Strangalina) sexnotata Aurivillius, 1912
Strangalina sexnotata Boppe, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalina sexnotata Boppe, 1921
Strangalina sexnotata Hopping, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalina sexnotata Hopping, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Chrysomeloidea CoL
Family Cerambycidae TITAN
Genus Strangalia TITAN
Distribution: Etats-Unis
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G., Apr-2015
Source database: TITAN, Apr 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tavakilian G. & Chevillotte H. (2019). TITAN: Cerambycidae database (version Apr 2015). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ddd7ecad-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103