Species Details : Xylographa parallela (Ach.) Fr.

You selected Placographa incerta (A. Massal.) Sacc. & D. Sacc. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xylographa parallela (Ach.) Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xylographa parallela  (Ach.) Fr.
Synonyms:
Hysterium abietinum Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hysterium abietinum Pers.
Hysterium parallelum (Ach.) Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hysterium parallelum (Ach.) Wahlenb.
Lichen parallelus Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen parallelus Ach.
Opegrapha parallela (Ach.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha parallela (Ach.) Ach.
Patinella incerta (A. Massal.) Rehm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patinella incerta (A. Massal.) Rehm
Placographa incerta (A. Massal.) Sacc. & D. Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Placographa incerta (A. Massal.) Sacc. & D. Sacc.
Placographa laricicola (Nyl.) Sacc. & D. Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Placographa laricicola (Nyl.) Sacc. & D. Sacc.
Stictis parallela (Ach.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stictis parallela (Ach.) Fr.
Xylogramma paralellum (Ach.) Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylogramma paralellum (Ach.) Wallr.
Xylographa abietina (Pers.) Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylographa abietina (Pers.) Zahlbr.
Xylographa abietina var. parallela (Ach.) Redinger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylographa abietina var. parallela (Ach.) Redinger
Xylographa abietina var. scaphoidea (Stirt.) Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylographa abietina var. scaphoidea (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
Xylographa abietina f. scaphoidea (Stirt.) Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylographa abietina f. scaphoidea (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
Xylographa incerta A. Massal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylographa incerta A. Massal.
Xylographa laricicola Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylographa laricicola Nyl.
Xylographa minutula Körb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylographa minutula Körb.
Xylographa parallela f. elliptica Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylographa parallela f. elliptica Nyl.
Xylographa parallela f. laricicola (Nyl.) Arnold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylographa parallela f. laricicola (Nyl.) Arnold
Xylographa parallela var. minutula (Körb.) Lettau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylographa parallela var. minutula (Körb.) Lettau
Xylographa scaphoidea Stirt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylographa scaphoidea Stirt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Not assigned CoL
Family Xylographaceae CoL
Genus Xylographa CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=186053
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02