Species Details : Trifolium nigrescens Viv.

Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium nigrescens Viv. (accepted name) 5 literature references for Trifolium nigrescens  Viv.
Synonyms:
Amoria nigrescens (Viv.) Fourr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Amoria nigrescens (Viv.) Fourr.
Infraspecific taxon: Trifolium nigrescens subsp. nigrescens
Trifolium nigrescens subsp. petrisavii (Clementi) Holmboe
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Ball Clover Ball Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Amoriya Cherneyushchaya Amoriya Cherneyushchaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Azores; Balearic Is; Bulgaria; Corsica; Cyprus; East Aegean Is(Greek); Egypt; France-F.E.; Greece; Gruzia; Iran; Iraq; Israel; Italy-F.E.; Jordan; Kriti; Lebanon; Libya; Malta; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain-F.E.; Syria; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, 2005-06
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:55