Species Details : Chiliadenus candicans (Del.) Brullo

You selected Jasonia candicans (Del.) Botsch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chiliadenus candicans (Del.) Brullo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chiliadenus candicans  (Del.) Brullo
Synonyms:
Chrysocoma candicans Del. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocoma candicans Del.
Chrysocoma uniflora Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocoma uniflora Spreng.
Jasonia candicans (Del.) Botsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasonia candicans (Del.) Botsch.
Linosyris candicans (Del.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linosyris candicans (Del.) DC.
Varthemia candicans (Del.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Varthemia candicans (Del.) Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Chiliadenus World Plants
Distribution: Libya, Jordania, Egypt (Great Southwestern Desert, NE-Egypt, NW-coastal Egypt), Sinai peninsula (C-Sinai), United Arab Emirates
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53