Infraspecific Taxon Details : Platyrrhinus helleri incarum (Thomas, 1912)

Accepted scientific name:
Platyrrhinus helleri incarum (Thomas, 1912) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platyrrhinus helleri incarum (Thomas, 1912)
Synonyms:
Vampyrops zarhinus incarum Thomas, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vampyrops zarhinus incarum Thomas, 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Noctilionoidea ITIS Global
Family Phyllostomidae ITIS Global
Genus Platyrrhinus ITIS Global
Species Platyrrhinus helleri ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=948255
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2380436-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130