Species Details : Goodyera repens (L.) R.Br.

Accepted scientific name:
Goodyera repens (L.) R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Goodyera repens  (L.) R.Br.
Synonyms:
Elasmatium repens (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elasmatium repens (L.) Dulac
Epipactis chinensis (Schltr.) Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis chinensis (Schltr.) Hu
Epipactis mairei (Schltr.) Hu, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis mairei (Schltr.) Hu, nom. illeg.
Epipactis repens (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis repens (L.) Crantz
Epipactis repens var. ophioides (Fernald) A.A.Eaton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis repens var. ophioides (Fernald) A.A.Eaton
Gonogona repens (L.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gonogona repens (L.) Link
Goodyera brevis Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera brevis Schltr.
Goodyera chinensis Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera chinensis Schltr.
Goodyera mairei Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera mairei Schltr.
Goodyera marginata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera marginata Lindl.
Goodyera ophioides (Fernald) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera ophioides (Fernald) Rydb.
Goodyera pubescens var. repens (L.) Alph.Wood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera pubescens var. repens (L.) Alph.Wood
Goodyera repens var. japonica Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera repens var. japonica Nakai
Goodyera repens var. marginata (Lindl.) Tang & F.T.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera repens var. marginata (Lindl.) Tang & F.T.Wang
Goodyera repens f. ophioides (Fernald) P.M.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera repens f. ophioides (Fernald) P.M.Br.
Goodyera repens subsp. ophioides (Fernald) Á.Löve & W.Simon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera repens subsp. ophioides (Fernald) Á.Löve & W.Simon
Goodyera repens var. ophioides Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera repens var. ophioides Fernald
Neottia repens (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia repens (L.) Sw.
Orchiodes marginatum (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchiodes marginatum (Lindl.) Kuntze
Orchiodes repens (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchiodes repens (L.) Kuntze
Orchiodes resupinatum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchiodes resupinatum Kuntze
Orchis repens (L.) Eyster ex Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis repens (L.) Eyster ex Poir.
Peramium repens (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peramium repens (L.) Salisb.
Peramium repens var. ophioides (Fernald) A.Heller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peramium repens var. ophioides (Fernald) A.Heller
Peramium secundum (Raf.) House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peramium secundum (Raf.) House
Satyrium hirsutum Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satyrium hirsutum Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Satyrium repens L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satyrium repens L.
Serapias repens (L.) Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias repens (L.) Vill.
Tussaca secunda Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tussaca secunda Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Goodyera WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Altay; Amur; Arizona; Assam; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Chita; Colorado; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; East Himalaya; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Idaho; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Kuril Is.; Labrador; Maine; Manchuria; Manitoba; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Mongolia; Montana; Nepal; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Mexico; New York; Newfoundland; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nova Scotia; Nunavut; Ontario; Pakistan; Pennsylvania; Poland; Primorye; Prince Edward I.; Qinghai; Qubec; Romania; Sakhalin; Saskatchewan; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tennessee; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Tuva; Ukraine; Vermont; Virginia; West Himalaya; West Siberia; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02