Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tilia americana var. mexicana (Schltdl.) J. W. Hardin

Accepted scientific name:
Tilia americana var. mexicana (Schltdl.) J. W. Hardin (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Tilia ambigua Sarg. ex Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia ambigua Sarg. ex Bush
Tilia arsenei Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia arsenei Bush
Tilia caroliniana subsp. occidentalis (Rose) Pigott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia caroliniana subsp. occidentalis (Rose) Pigott
Tilia coahuilana Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia coahuilana Bush
Tilia cordata Rose ex Bush (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia cordata Rose ex Bush
Tilia houghii Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia houghii Rose
Tilia longipes Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia longipes Bush
Tilia mexicana Benth. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia mexicana Benth.
Tilia nelsoni Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia nelsoni Bush
Tilia occidentalis Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia occidentalis Rose
Tilia patzcuamana Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia patzcuamana Bush
Tilia pertomentosa Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia pertomentosa Bush
Tilia pringlei Rose ex Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia pringlei Rose ex Bush
Tilia roseana Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia roseana Bush
Tilia rotunda Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia rotunda Bush
Tilia sargentiana Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia sargentiana Bush
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Malvaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Tilia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Tilia americana World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Chihuahua, Coahuila, Colima, Durango, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Nayarit, Nuevo Leon, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Sinaloa, Sonora, Tamaulipas, Veracruz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10