Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dalea capitata var. quinqueflora (Brandegee)Barneby

Accepted scientific name:
Dalea capitata var. quinqueflora (Brandegee)Barneby (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dalea quinqueflora Brandegee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalea quinqueflora Brandegee
Parosela quinqueflora (Brandegee)Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parosela quinqueflora (Brandegee)Rydb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Dalea CoL
Species Dalea capitata CoL
Distribution: Mexico
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:39:38