Infraspecific Taxon Details : Rumex acetosa subsp. biformis (Lange) Castroviejo & Valdes-Bermejo

Accepted scientific name:
Rumex acetosa subsp. biformis (Lange) Castroviejo & Valdes-Bermejo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rumex acetosa subsp. biformis (Lange) Castroviejo & Valdes-Bermejo
Synonyms:
Acetosa pratensis subsp. biformis (Lange) P. D. Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosa pratensis subsp. biformis (Lange) P. D. Sell
Rumex acetosa subsp. planellae (Pau & Merino) Munoz Garmendia & Pedrol (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex acetosa subsp. planellae (Pau & Merino) Munoz Garmendia & Pedrol
Rumex biformis Lange (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex biformis Lange
Rumex planellae Pau & Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex planellae Pau & Merino
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rumex World Plants
Species Rumex acetosa World Plants
Distribution: N-Spain (coastal), France
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54