Species Details : Gardneria nutans Siebold & Zucc.

Accepted scientific name:
Gardneria nutans Siebold & Zucc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gardneria nutans  Siebold & Zucc.
Synonyms:
Gardneria insularis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gardneria insularis Nakai
Gardneria linifolia C. Y. Wu & S. Y. Pao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gardneria linifolia C. Y. Wu & S. Y. Pao
Gardneria liukiuensis Hatsus. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gardneria liukiuensis Hatsus.
Pseudogardneria nutans (Siebold & Zucc.) Raciborski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudogardneria nutans (Siebold & Zucc.) Raciborski
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Loganiaceae World Plants
Genus Gardneria World Plants
Distribution: Taiwan, China (Anhui, Guangxi, Guizhou, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), South Korea, Cheju Isl., Ryukyu Isl.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54