Species Details : Neanotis hirsuta (L.f.) W.H.Lewis

Accepted scientific name:
Neanotis hirsuta (L.f.) W.H.Lewis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neanotis hirsuta  (L.f.) W.H.Lewis
Synonyms:
Anotis capitata Korth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anotis capitata Korth.
Anotis hirsuta (L.f.) Miq. ex Backer & Slooten (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anotis hirsuta (L.f.) Miq. ex Backer & Slooten
Anotis hirsuta var. glabrior (Miq.) Hochr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anotis hirsuta var. glabrior (Miq.) Hochr.
Anotis papuana Lauterb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anotis papuana Lauterb.
Hedyotis hirsuta (L.f.) Sm., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis hirsuta (L.f.) Sm., nom. illeg.
Hedyotis japonica (Miq.) Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis japonica (Miq.) Masam.
Hedyotis lindleyana Hook. ex Wight & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis lindleyana Hook. ex Wight & Arn.
Hedyotis lindleyana var. hirsuta (L.f.) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis lindleyana var. hirsuta (L.f.) H.Hara
Hedyotis lindleyana var. yakusimensis (Masam.) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis lindleyana var. yakusimensis (Masam.) H.Hara
Hedyotis stipulata R.Br. ex Hook.f., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis stipulata R.Br. ex Hook.f., nom. superfl.
Hedyotis yakusimensis (Masam.) Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis yakusimensis (Masam.) Masam.
Neanotis hirsuta var. glabrior (Miq.) W.H.Lewis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neanotis hirsuta var. glabrior (Miq.) W.H.Lewis
Neanotis hirsuta var. yakusimensis (Masam.) W.H.Lewis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neanotis hirsuta var. yakusimensis (Masam.) W.H.Lewis
Oldenlandia hirsuta L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia hirsuta L.f.
Oldenlandia hirsuta var. glabrior Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia hirsuta var. glabrior Miq.
Oldenlandia japonica Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia japonica Miq.
Oldenlandia stipulata Pit., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia stipulata Pit., nom. superfl.
Oldenlandia yakusimensis Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia yakusimensis Masam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae WCSP
Genus Neanotis WCSP
Distribution: Bangladesh; Bismarck Archipelago; Cambodia; China South-Central; China Southeast; East Himalaya; Hainan; India; Japan; Jawa; Korea; Laos; Malaya; Myanmar; Nansei-shoto; Nepal; New Guinea; Pakistan; Sulawesi; Taiwan; Thailand; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53