Species Details : Torilis japonica (Houtt.) DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Torilis japonica (Houtt.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Torilis japonica  (Houtt.) DC.
Synonyms:
Anthriscus vulgaris Bernh. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthriscus vulgaris Bernh.
Caucalis anthriscus (L.) Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis anthriscus (L.) Huds.
Caucalis aspera Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis aspera Lam.
Caucalis coniifolia Wall. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis coniifolia Wall. ex DC.
Caucalis elata D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis elata D. Don
Caucalis japonica Houtt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis japonica Houtt.
Caucalis orientalis Lour. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis orientalis Lour.
Caucalis scandicina Roth (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis scandicina Roth
Caucalis scandix Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis scandix Scop.
Chaerefolium anthriscus (L.) Schinz & Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaerefolium anthriscus (L.) Schinz & Thell.
Chaerophyllum hispidum Thunb. ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum hispidum Thunb. ex Miq.
Daucus anthriscus (L.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus anthriscus (L.) Baill.
Daucus orientalis Vines & Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus orientalis Vines & Druce
Selinum anthriscus (L.) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum anthriscus (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Selinum torilis E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum torilis E. H. L. Krause
Tordyline anthriscus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tordyline anthriscus L.
Tordylium asperum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tordylium asperum Gilib.
Tordylium verecundum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tordylium verecundum Salisb.
Torilis anthrisca St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torilis anthrisca St. Lag.
Torilis anthriscus (L.) C. C. Gmelin (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Torilis anthriscus (L.) C. C. Gmelin
Torilis anthriscus var. japonica (Houtt.) H. Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torilis anthriscus var. japonica (Houtt.) H. Boiss.
Torilis convexa Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torilis convexa Dulac
Torilis elata (D. Don) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torilis elata (D. Don) Spreng.
Torilis orientalis Calest. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torilis orientalis Calest.
Torilis persica Boiss. & Buhse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torilis persica Boiss. & Buhse
Torilis rubella Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torilis rubella Moench
Torilis stricta Wibel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torilis stricta Wibel
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Erect hedgeparsley - -
Gemeiner Klettenkerbel - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Torilis World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Liechtenstein, Belgium, Luxembourg, Baleares, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland (incl. Northern Ireland), Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Croatia, Macedonia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Portugal, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Sicily, ?Morocco, Crimea, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, C-, W-, S-, NW- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Moldavia, Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Russian Far East, Japan, Tibet, China (Xinjiang, Gansu, Tibet, Qinghai, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Hebei, Shandong, Jilin, Liaoning, Henan, Jiangsu, Anhui, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Zhejiang, Fujian, Sichuan, Guizhou, Yunnan, Guangxi, Guangdong), North Korea, South Korea, Taiwan, Java, Sumatra, Haiti (I), Dominican Republic (I), Bhutan, Sikkim, Darjeeling, Chumbi, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan), Israel (N-Israel), Jordania (W-Jordania), Afghanistan (Kunar / Nuristan), Pakistan (Swat, Hazara, Murree), Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), India (Himalayas, NE-India), Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin), Nepal, Vietnam, USA (I) (Alabama (I), California (I), District of Columbia (I), Iowa (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Massachusetts (I), Maryland (I), Michigan (I), Missouri (I), Mississippi (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Oklahoma (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Texas (I), Virginia (I), Wisconsin (I), West Virginia (I)), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I), Ontario (I), Quebec (I)), Chatham Isl. (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53