Species Details : Pseudectinosoma vandeli (Rouch, 1969)

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudectinosoma vandeli (Rouch, 1969) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Sigmatidium vandeli Rouch, 1969 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Hexanauplia CoL
Order Harpacticoida WoRMS Copepoda
Family Ectinosomatidae WoRMS Copepoda
Genus Pseudectinosoma WoRMS Copepoda
Distribution: -
Environment: Brackish,freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Walter, T. Chad, 15-Jul-2008
Source database: WoRMS Copepoda, 2019-03-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Walter T.C. & Boxshall G.A. (2019). WoRMS Copepoda: World of Copepods database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/copepoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=359809
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56