Species Details : Castanea henryi (Skan) Rehder & E.H.Wilson

Accepted scientific name:
Castanea henryi (Skan) Rehder & E.H.Wilson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Castanea henryi  (Skan) Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Synonyms:
Castanea fargesii Dode (synonym) 1 literature reference for Castanea fargesii Dode
Castanea henryi var. omeiensis W.P.Fang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Castanea henryi var. omeiensis W.P.Fang
Castanea sativa var. acuminatissima Seemen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Castanea sativa var. acuminatissima Seemen
Castanea vilmoriniana Dode (synonym) 1 literature reference for Castanea vilmoriniana Dode
Castanopsis henryi Skan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Castanopsis henryi Skan
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Castanea WCSP
Distribution: China South-Central; China Southeast
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53