Species Details : Canthium umbelligerum Miq.

Accepted scientific name:
Canthium umbelligerum Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Canthium umbelligerum  Miq.
Synonyms:
Canthium umbelligerum var. obtusatum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Canthium umbelligerum var. obtusatum Miq.
Canthium umbelligerum var. oliganthum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Canthium umbelligerum var. oliganthum Miq.
Plectronia umbelligera (Miq.) Valeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plectronia umbelligera (Miq.) Valeton
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae WCSP
Genus Canthium WCSP
Distribution: Borneo; Maluku; Sulawesi
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53