Species Details : Theronia steindachneri Krieger, 1906

You selected Theronia claripennis Morley, 1914. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Theronia steindachneri Krieger, 1906 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Theronia steindachneri  Krieger, 1906
Synonyms:
Theronia antherae (Cameron, 1912) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia antherae (Cameron, 1912)
Theronia claripennis Morley, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia claripennis Morley, 1914
Theronia dubia Krieger, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia dubia Krieger, 1906
Theronia fumipennis Morley, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia fumipennis Morley, 1914
Theronia teiae (Cameron, 1912) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia teiae (Cameron, 1912)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Theronia Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2019). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90184300
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51