Infraspecific Taxon Details : Helleborus niger subsp. macranthus (Freyn) Schiffner

Accepted scientific name:
Helleborus niger subsp. macranthus (Freyn) Schiffner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helleborus niger subsp. macranthus (Freyn) Schiffner
Synonyms:
Helleborus macranthus Freyn ex Schiffn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborus macranthus Freyn ex Schiffn.
Helleborus niger var. macranthus Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborus niger var. macranthus Freyn
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Helleborus World Plants
Species Helleborus niger World Plants
Distribution: Italy, Croatia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55