Species Details : Hydnellum concrescens (Pers.) Banker, 1906

Accepted scientific name:
Hydnellum concrescens (Pers.) Banker, 1906 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum concrescens  (Pers.) Banker, 1906
Synonyms:
Calodon fasciatus (Peck) Pat., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calodon fasciatus (Peck) Pat., 1900
Calodon zonatus (Batsch) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calodon zonatus (Batsch) P. Karst., 1882
Hydnellum fasciatum (Peck) Coker & Beers, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum fasciatum (Peck) Coker & Beers, 1951
Hydnellum parvum Banker, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum parvum Banker, 1913
Hydnellum queletii (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum queletii (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879
Hydnellum scrobiculatum f. parvum (Banker) D. Hall & D. E. Stuntz, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum scrobiculatum f. parvum (Banker) D. Hall & D. E. Stuntz, 1972
Hydnellum scrobiculatum var. zonatum (Batsch) K. A. Harrison, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum scrobiculatum var. zonatum (Batsch) K. A. Harrison, 1961
Hydnellum subsuccosum K. A. Harrison, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum subsuccosum K. A. Harrison, 1964
Hydnellum velutinum var. zonatum (Batsch) Maas Geest., 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum velutinum var. zonatum (Batsch) Maas Geest., 1957
Hydnellum vespertilio (Berk.) Banker, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum vespertilio (Berk.) Banker, 1913
Hydnellum zonatum (Batsch) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum zonatum (Batsch) P. Karst., 1879
Hydnellum zonatum f. vespertilio (Berk.) Coker & Beers, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum zonatum f. vespertilio (Berk.) Coker & Beers, 1951
Hydnellum zonatum f. zonatum (Batsch) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum zonatum f. zonatum (Batsch) P. Karst., 1879
Hydnum concrescens Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum concrescens Pers., 1796
Hydnum concrescens subsp. concrescens Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum concrescens subsp. concrescens Pers., 1796
Hydnum concrescens subsp. confluens Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum concrescens subsp. confluens Pers., 1825
Hydnum cyathiforme var. zonatum (Batsch) Schrad., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum cyathiforme var. zonatum (Batsch) Schrad., 1794
Hydnum fasciatum Peck, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum fasciatum Peck, 1888
Hydnum parvum (Banker) Trotter, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum parvum (Banker) Trotter, 1925
Hydnum queletii Fr., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum queletii Fr., 1872
Hydnum scrobiculatum subsp. zonatum (Batsch) S. Lundell, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum scrobiculatum subsp. zonatum (Batsch) S. Lundell, 1959
Hydnum spathulatum Lloyd, 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum spathulatum Lloyd, 1919
Hydnum vespertilio Berk., 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum vespertilio Berk., 1854
Hydnum zonatum Batsch, 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum zonatum Batsch, 1786
Phaeodon zonatus (Batsch) J. Schröt., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeodon zonatus (Batsch) J. Schröt., 1888
Phellodon fasciatus (Peck) Banker, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellodon fasciatus (Peck) Banker, 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Thelephorales Species Fungorum
Family Bankeraceae Species Fungorum
Genus Hydnellum Species Fungorum
Distribution: Channel Is.; Finland; Great Britain; Ireland; Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Hydnellum concrescens
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48