Species Details : Pyrenopsis subareolata Nyl.

Accepted scientific name:
Pyrenopsis subareolata Nyl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pyrenopsis subareolata  Nyl.
Synonyms:
Pyrenopsis fuscatula Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrenopsis fuscatula Nyl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lichinomycetes CoL
Order Lichinales CoL
Family Lichinaceae CoL
Genus Pyrenopsis CoL
Distribution: Eurasia Europe
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 5193
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 30-Nov-2015
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2020). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_5193.html
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27