Species Details : Gentiana utriculosa L.

Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana utriculosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana utriculosa  L.
Synonyms:
Calathiana utriculosa (L.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calathiana utriculosa (L.) Holub
Ericala utriculosa (L.) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ericala utriculosa (L.) G. Don
Ericoila utriculosa (L.) Borckh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ericoila utriculosa (L.) Borckh.
Gentiana bucovinensis Herbich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana bucovinensis Herbich
Gentiana utriculosa var. montenegrina (G. Beck & Szysz.) S. I. Kozhukharov & A. V. Petrova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana utriculosa var. montenegrina (G. Beck & Szysz.) S. I. Kozhukharov & A. V. Petrova
Gentiana utriculosa f. montenegrina Beck & Szysz. (synonym)
Gentianusa utriculosa (L.) Pohl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentianusa utriculosa (L.) Pohl
Hippion utriculosum (L.) F. W. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippion utriculosum (L.) F. W. Schmidt
Psalina utriculosa (L.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalina utriculosa (L.) Rafin.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Schlauchenzian - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, W-Bulgaria, France, Germany, Switzerland, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Macedonia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia, Kosovo, Montenegro, Romania, NW-Ukraine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54