Species Details : Trifolium retusum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium retusum L. (accepted name) 5 literature references for Trifolium retusum  L.
Synonyms:
Amoria retusa (L.)Dostal (synonym) 2 literature references for Amoria retusa (L.)Dostal
Trifolium parviflorum Ehrh. (synonym) 3 literature references for Trifolium parviflorum Ehrh.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Amoriya Prituplennaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Blednotzvetkovyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Prituplennyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Trifolium CoL
Distribution: Algeria; Armenia; Austria-F.E.; Azerbaijan; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; France-F.E.; Germany; Greece; Gruzia; Hungary; Iraq; Italy; Moldova; Morocco; New Zealand(South); Portugal; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Spain-F.E.; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27