Species Details : Drepanis pacifica (J. F. Gmelin, 1788)

Accepted scientific name:
Drepanis pacifica (J. F. Gmelin, 1788) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Drepanis pacifica  (J. F. Gmelin, 1788)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hawaii Mamo English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Fringillidae ITIS Global
Genus Drepanis ITIS Global
Distribution: Oceania
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 28-Oct-2015
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=179566
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42