Infraspecific Taxon Details : Gryllomorpha (Gryllomorpha) dalmatina dalmatina (Ocskay, 1832)

Accepted scientific name:
Gryllomorpha (Gryllomorpha) dalmatina dalmatina (Ocskay, 1832) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Gryllomorpha (Gryllomorpha) dalmatina dalmatina (Ocskay, 1832)
Synonyms:
Acheta aptera Herrich-Schäffer, 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acheta aptera Herrich-Schäffer, 1838
Gryllomorpha dalmatina (Ocskay, 1832) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllomorpha dalmatina (Ocskay, 1832)
Gryllomorpha fasciata Fieber, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllomorpha fasciata Fieber, 1853
Gryllomorpha longicauda Finot, 1897 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllomorpha longicauda Finot, 1897
Gryllomorpha strumae Andreeva, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllomorpha strumae Andreeva, 1982
Gryllomorphus apterus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllomorphus apterus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
Gryllomorphus dalmatinus (Ocskay, 1832) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllomorphus dalmatinus (Ocskay, 1832)
Gryllus apterus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus apterus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
Gryllus dalmatinus (Ocskay, 1832) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus dalmatinus (Ocskay, 1832)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wingless House-cricket English -
Le Grillon des bastides French -
Stumme Grille German -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Orthoptera SF Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea SF Orthoptera
Family Gryllidae SF Orthoptera
Genus Gryllomorpha SF Orthoptera
Species Gryllomorpha (Gryllomorpha) dalmatina SF Orthoptera
Distribution: ALG; BUL; COR; FRA; SAR; SPA; SWI; UKR-MO; YUG-BH; YUG-CR; YUG-MA; YUG-MN
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Piotr Naskrecki, 2018-05-30 00:00:00
Source database: SF Orthoptera, 5.0, Jun 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Cigliano M.M., Braun H., Eades D.C. & Otte D. (2019). SF Orthoptera: Orthoptera Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Orthoptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:75518
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47