Species Details : Geothelphusa dehaani (White, 1847)

Accepted scientific name:
Geothelphusa dehaani (White, 1847) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Thelphusa dehaani White, 1847 (synonym)
Thelphusa japonica De Haan in Herklots, 1861 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
サワガニ Japanese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Potamoidea CoL
Family Potamidae WoRMS Brachyura
Genus Geothelphusa WoRMS Brachyura
Distribution: -
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Davie, Peter, 17-Dec-2009
Source database: WoRMS Brachyura, 2015-09-01   100%
Bibliographic citation: Ng P.K.L. & Davie P. (2019). WoRMS Brachyura: World List of marine Brachyura (version 2015-09-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=443051
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56