Species Details : Dendrocoelum sollaudi de Beauchamp, 1931

Accepted scientific name:
Dendrocoelum sollaudi de Beauchamp, 1931 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eudendrocoelum sollaudi (de Beauchamp, 1931) (synonym)
Paradendrocoelum sollaudi (de Beauchamp, 1931) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Platyhelminthes WoRMS Turbellarians
Class Not assigned WoRMS Turbellarians
Order Tricladida WoRMS Turbellarians
Superfamily Planarioidea WoRMS Turbellarians
Family Dendrocoelidae WoRMS Turbellarians
Genus Dendrocoelum WoRMS Turbellarians
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Artois, Tom, 14-Oct-2011
Source database: WoRMS Turbellarians, 2019-03-05   98%
Bibliographic citation: Tyler S. Artois T., Schilling S., Hooge M. & Bush L.F. (eds). (2019). WoRMS Turbellarians: World List of turbellarian worms (Acoelomorpha, Catenulida, Rhabditophora) (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/turbellarians/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=481537
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58