Species Details : Libelloides lacteus (Brullé, 1832)

Accepted scientific name:
Libelloides lacteus (Brullé, 1832) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Libelloides lacteus  (Brullé, 1832)
Synonyms:
Ascalaphus dalmaticus van der Weele, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascalaphus dalmaticus van der Weele, 1909
Ascalaphus expansus Gerstaecker, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascalaphus expansus Gerstaecker, 1885
Ascalaphus lacteus Brullé, 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascalaphus lacteus Brullé, 1832
Ascalaphus ottomannus Germar in Ahrens, 1839 (synonym)
Ascalaphus ottomannus dalmaticus van der Weele, 1909 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascalaphus ottomannus dalmaticus van der Weele, 1909
Ascalaphus ottomannus dalmaticus van der Weele, 1909 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascalaphus ottomannus dalmaticus van der Weele, 1909
Ascalaphus ottomannus expansus Gerstaecker, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascalaphus ottomannus expansus Gerstaecker, 1885
Ascalaphus ottomannus expansus Gerstaecker, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascalaphus ottomannus expansus Gerstaecker, 1885
Ascalaphus ottomannus klapaleki Táborský, 1936 (synonym)
Ascalaphus weelei Navás, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascalaphus weelei Navás, 1925
Libelloides lacteus lacteus (Brullé, 1832) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libelloides lacteus lacteus (Brullé, 1832)
Libelloides lacteus simbruinus Aistleitner, 2007 (synonym)
Libelloides ottomannus (Germar in Ahrens, 1839) (synonym)
Libelloides ottomannus ottomannus (Germar in Ahrens, 1839) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Neuroptera LDL Neuropterida
Family Ascalaphidae LDL Neuropterida
Genus Libelloides LDL Neuropterida
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: John D. Oswald, 23-Jul-2018
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Jul 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Oswald J.D. (2019). LDL Neuropterida Species of the World (version Jul 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42