Species Details : Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw.

Accepted scientific name:
Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Botrychium lunaria  (L.) Sw.
Synonyms:
Blechnum racemosum Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blechnum racemosum Bub.
Botrychium lunaria f. alatum Thyssen (synonym)
Botrychium lunaria subsp. alpina (Krylov) Shmakov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botrychium lunaria subsp. alpina (Krylov) Shmakov
Botrychium lunaria f. alpina Schur (synonym)
Botrychium lunaria f. gracile (Schur) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym)
Botrychium lunaria incisum (Milde) Seeland (synonym)
Botrychium lunaria f. incisum (Milde) Vollmann (synonym)
Botrychium lunaria var. przevalskii Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botrychium lunaria var. przevalskii Tzvelev
Botrychium lunaria var. rutaceum (A. J. Retzius) Friedr. Weber & D. M. H. Mohr (ambiguous synonym)
Botrychium lunaria f. subbipinnatum F. P. Wirtgen (synonym)
Botrychium lunaria f. subincisum (Roep.) Milde (synonym)
Botrychium lunaria subincisum (Roeper) Seeland (synonym)
Botrychium lunaria f. tripartitum (Moore) Weath. (synonym)
Botrychium lunaria var. tripartitum T. Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botrychium lunaria var. tripartitum T. Moore
Botrychium lunatum (Salisb.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botrychium lunatum (Salisb.) Gray
Botrypus lunaria (L.) Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botrypus lunaria (L.) Rich.
Ophioglossum pennatum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophioglossum pennatum Lam.
Osmunda lunaria L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osmunda lunaria L.
Osmunda lunaria var. rutacea A. J. Retzius (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Botrychium lunaria var. melzeri Stensvold & Farrar
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gemeine Mondraute - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Ophioglossales World Ferns
Family Ophioglossaceae World Ferns
Genus Botrychium World Ferns
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Scotland, Wales, Ireland, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Faroer Isl., Finland, France, Germany (Brandenburg, Berlin, Baden-Wrttemberg, Bayern, Hessen, Hamburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Niedersachsen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Schleswig-Holstein, Saarland, Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt, Thringen), Greece, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, ?Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Iceland, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Croatia, Macedonia, Serbia & Kosovo, Slovenia, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sicily, Sweden, European Turkey, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, N-, C-, W- & E-European Russia, Crimea, Belarus, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus] (Abkhazia, Racha-Lechkhumi, Shiga Kartli, Kartli, Mtiuleti, Tush-Pshav-Khevsureti), Armenia, Azerbaijan, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, Turkmenistan, China (Gansu, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hunan, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Sichuan, Xinjiang, Yunnan), Tibet, Taiwan, Japan, Mongolia, North Korea, India (Himachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Uttarakhand, West Bengal), Nepal, Bhutan, Afghanistan, Pakistan (Kurram, Chitral, Swat, Hazara), Pakistani Kashmir (Gilgit), Jammu & Kashmir (Ladakh), Turkey (Anatolia), Iran, Morocco, Australia (Victoria, Tasmania, SE-New South Wales), New Zealand (South Isl.), Azores (Pico), Madeira (Madeira Isl.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53