Species Details : Alburnoides eichwaldii (De Filippi, 1863)

You selected Alburnoides bipunctatus armeniensis Dadikyan, 1972. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides eichwaldii (De Filippi, 1863) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides eichwaldii  (De Filippi, 1863)
Synonyms:
Alburnoides bipunctatus armeniensis Dadikyan, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides bipunctatus armeniensis Dadikyan, 1972
Alburnoides bipunctatus eichwaldi (De Filippi, 1863) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides bipunctatus eichwaldi (De Filippi, 1863)
Alburnus bipunctatus eichwaldi De Filippi, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alburnus bipunctatus eichwaldi De Filippi, 1863
Alburnus eichwaldii De Filippi, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alburnus eichwaldii De Filippi, 1863
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kura chub English Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Eichwaldi tippviidikas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Noktalı inci balığı Turkish Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Europe and Asia: river drainages of the southwestern Caspian coast from Samur down to rivers of the Lenkoran Province in Azerbaijan.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65180
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39