Species Details : Spiraea chamaedryfolia L.

Accepted scientific name:
Spiraea chamaedryfolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spiraea chamaedryfolia  L.
Synonyms:
Spiraea alnifolia Hort. ex Zabel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea alnifolia Hort. ex Zabel
Spiraea aubifolia Hort. ex Zabel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea aubifolia Hort. ex Zabel.
Spiraea banatica Janka ex Just (synonym)
Spiraea belgica Dumort. (synonym)
Spiraea chamaedrifolia subsp. ulmifolia (Scop.) J. Duvigneaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea chamaedrifolia subsp. ulmifolia (Scop.) J. Duvigneaud
Spiraea chamaedryfolia var. ulmifolia (Scop.) Maxim. (synonym)
Spiraea incisa Hort. ex Reichb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea incisa Hort. ex Reichb.
Spiraea media Pursh (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea media Pursh
Spiraea oblongata Wender. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea oblongata Wender.
Spiraea prostrata Schur (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea prostrata Schur
Spiraea salicifolia Schang. (ambiguous synonym)
Spiraea ulmifolia Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea ulmifolia Scop.
Spiraea versifolia Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea versifolia Rafin.
Infraspecific taxon: Spiraea chamaedryfolia var. pilosa (Nakai) Hara
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Germander meadowsweet - -
Reina del prado - -
Ulmenblättriger Spierstrauch - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Spiraea World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Greece, Italy, Macedonia, Romania, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Ukraine, Belgium (I), England (I), Belarus (I), Denmark (I), Estonia (I), Finland (I), France (I), Germany (I), Switzerland (I), Moldavia (I), Norway (I), N-European Russia, Czech Republic (I), Slovakia (I), Sweden (I), Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Dominican Republic (I), Russian Far East, USA (I) (Connecticut (I), New York (I)), Canada (I) (Ontario (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55