Species Details : Legousia hybrida (L.) Delarbre

Accepted scientific name:
Legousia hybrida (L.) Delarbre (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Legousia hybrida  (L.) Delarbre
Synonyms:
Campanula hybrida L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula hybrida L.
Campanula spuria Pall. ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula spuria Pall. ex Schult.
Legousia balearica Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Legousia balearica Sennen
Legousia conferta (Moench) Samp., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Legousia conferta (Moench) Samp., nom. superfl.
Legousia parviflora Gray, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Legousia parviflora Gray, nom. superfl.
Pentagonia hybrida (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentagonia hybrida (L.) Kuntze
Prismatocarpus confertus Moench, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prismatocarpus confertus Moench, nom. superfl.
Prismatocarpus hybridus (L.) L'Hér. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prismatocarpus hybridus (L.) L'Hér.
Specularia calycina Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specularia calycina Lojac.
Specularia conferta (Moench) E.H.L.Krause, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specularia conferta (Moench) E.H.L.Krause, nom. superfl.
Specularia hybrida (L.) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specularia hybrida (L.) A.DC.
Specularia hybrida var. subfalcata H.Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specularia hybrida var. subfalcata H.Lindb.
Specularia parviflora (Gray) St.-Lag., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specularia parviflora (Gray) St.-Lag., nom. superfl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Legousia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Baleares; Belgium; Canary Is.; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Iran; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madeira; Morocco; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Palestine; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53